Supplementary League 2023/2024

The Supplementary League is contested by the remaining teams in Division 2  that are not competing in the Play In.  Games will be organised on a round robin basis giving each team another 10 games

Supplementary League 2023/2024

PosTeamPTSWLPFPA
1Eltham Eagles1042314373
2Maidstone Warriors II832284268
3Crows731299232
4Bromley Fury II723275311
5Bromley Fury Vets622209261
6Dartford Vets404250270

Supplementary League Fixtures and Results

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonCourtArticleMatch Day
2024-02-21 20:15:0021/02/2024 Bromley Fury II v Eltham Eagles37 – 55Supplementary League2023-2024RecapWed
2024-02-26 19:45:0026/02/2024 Maidstone Warriors II v Dartford Vets56 – 46Supplementary League2023-2024RecapMon
2024-02-26 20:15:0026/02/2024 Bromley Fury Vets v Eltham Eagles42 – 48Supplementary League2023-2024RecapMon
2024-02-29 20:15:0029/02/2024 Crows v Eltham Eagles87 – 32Supplementary League2023-2024RecapThu
2024-03-04 19:45:0004/03/2024 Maidstone Warriors II v Bromley Fury Vets70 – 56Supplementary League2023-2024RecapMon
2024-03-11 20:15:0011/03/2024 Bromley Fury II v Maidstone Warriors II55 – 60Supplementary League2023-2024RecapMon
2024-03-11 20:15:0011/03/2024 Dartford Vets v Crows73 – 78Supplementary League2023-2024RecapMon
2024-03-18 20:15:0018/03/2024 Bromley Fury Vets v Maidstone Warriors II46 – 45Supplementary League2023-2024RecapMon
2024-03-18 20:15:0018/03/2024 Dartford Vets v Bromley Fury II69 – 71Supplementary League2023-2024RecapMon
2024-03-21 20:00:0021/03/2024 Eltham Eagles v Bromley Fury II49 – 50Supplementary League2023-2024RecapThu
2024-03-25 20:15:0025/03/2024 Dartford Vets v Eltham Eagles62 – 65Supplementary League2023-2024RecapMon
2024-03-27 20:15:0027/03/2024 Bromley Fury Vets v Crows65 – 56Supplementary League2023-2024RecapWed
2024-04-04 20:15:0004/04/2024 Crows v Dartford Vets 20:15:00PostponedSupplementary League2023-2024RecapThu
2024-04-11 20:00:0011/04/2024 Eltham Eagles v Maidstone Warriors II65 – 53Supplementary League2023-2024RecapThu
2024-04-11 20:15:0011/04/2024 Crows v Bromley Fury II78 – 62Supplementary League2023-2024RecapThu
2024-04-15 19:45:0015/04/2024 Maidstone Warriors II v Bromley Fury II 19:45:0019:45Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon
2024-04-15 20:15:0015/04/2024 Bromley Fury Vets v Dartford Vets 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon
2024-04-18 20:00:0018/04/2024 Eltham Eagles v Crows 20:00:0020:00Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewThu
2024-04-22 20:15:0022/04/2024 Bromley Fury II v Bromley Fury Vets 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon
2024-04-22 20:15:0022/04/2024 Dartford Vets v Maidstone Warriors II 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon
2024-04-25 20:00:0025/04/2024 Eltham Eagles v Bromley Fury Vets 20:00:0020:00Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewThu
2024-04-29 19:45:0029/04/2024 Maidstone Warriors II v Crows 19:45:0019:45Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon
2024-04-29 20:15:0029/04/2024 Bromley Fury II v Dartford Vets 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon
2024-05-02 20:00:0002/05/2024 Eltham Eagles v Dartford Vets 20:00:0020:00Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewThu
2024-05-02 20:15:0002/05/2024 Crows v Bromley Fury Vets 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewThu
2024-05-08 20:15:0008/05/2024 Bromley Fury Vets v Bromley Fury II 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewWed
2024-05-09 20:15:0009/05/2024 Crows v Maidstone Warriors II 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewThu
2024-05-13 19:45:0013/05/2024 Maidstone Warriors II v Eltham Eagles 19:45:0019:45Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon
2024-05-13 20:15:0013/05/2024 Bromley Fury II v Crows 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon
2024-05-13 20:15:0013/05/2024 Dartford Vets v Bromley Fury Vets 20:15:0020:15Supplementary League2023-2024PreviewMon